Blockchain offers an opportunity for all participants to exchange information and value without friction, cost or delay. It has the power to revolutionize the finance industry, real-estate, supply-chain management, energy and all types of data sharing.
Our mission is to help implementation and adoption of blockchain in Georgia. We are dedicated to facilitate its use to organizations, companies, educators and citizens. Working proactively with regulators to implement sound state regulation and public policies, we advocate for efficient and transparent use of blockchain, cryptocurrency and tokenization.
Introduction of blockchain can produce a significant impact on economic sustainability, transform the society and accelerate the growth of the Georgian economy. We organized a community of world class experts, technologists and professionals who help us solve challenges, establish best industry practices, and connect and collaborate with other blockchain hotspots around the world.
What We Do
GNBA offers critical support to the community and companies willing to use blockchain technology to disrupt stagnant business models or expand existing infrastructure. Our network of technology, business, government and financial partnerships is focused on helping existing businesses and start-ups expand and flourish.
We are passionate to be the catalyst that will bring excellence, create innovation, educate, and promote technology that will make Georgia one of the centers of blockchain both regionally and internationally.
Education &
We work with experts, developers and educators to promote the use of blockchain technology in the private and public sector. As education is essential to adoption, we offer industry leading knowledge to students, researchers and the public allowing them to learn how blockchain can change how they work, communicate, and live.
Blockchain promises to open previously unexplored business opportunities within one of the fastest growing industries in the world. We help businesses ranging from farming to banking to implement and integrate the technology by providing them expertise and access to a network of blockchain experts, business professionals and legal consultants.
We are creating a common platform to assemble blockchain enthusiasts, local and international experts, academia, policymakers and investors. By organizing events, meetups, seminars and workshops on the technology but also regulation and the business aspect we aim to build a dedicated community and an incubator of projects that will truly transform the Georgian technological landscape.